Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BERWICK AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 3AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,500
+19.5%
Sold on 20 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+29.6%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000
-26.3%
Sold on 24 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+40.1%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+106.6%
Sold on 13 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 3 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 3AA
← Back to All Properties