Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, EDGEFIELD CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR6 7HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+19.9%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,950
+32.3%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR6 7HP
← Back to All Properties