Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
500, ORMSKIRK ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
-11.1%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,500
+47.1%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+60.0%
Sold on 1 October 2002
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+32.7%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9JX
← Back to All Properties