Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BELLE ISLE VIEW, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 3AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 7 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+228.6%
Sold on 20 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3AW
← Back to All Properties