Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, JULIUS GARDENS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+46.2%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+4.7%
Sold on 15 December 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+43.3%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+103.9%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3SG
← Back to All Properties