Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BAYNARD DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 8WJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£60,965 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
+53.5%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£60,965 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,035
Sold on 28 November 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 8WJ
← Back to All Properties