Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BEDFORD ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+26.0%
Sold on 15 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+3.4%
Sold on 26 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,887 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,113
+80.1%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£104,113 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 15 November 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8JQ
← Back to All Properties