Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, AUGUST ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L6 4DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£43,599
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£1,099 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£43,599
+2.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£1,099 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,500
-5.6%
Sold on 9 January 2014
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+80.0%
Sold on 9 June 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+56.3%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L6 4DF
← Back to All Properties