Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, CURTIS AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+21.8%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+65.2%
Sold on 19 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500
+28.1%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+67.7%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 12 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3UN
← Back to All Properties