Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, SPRINGBANK, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 2LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+82.4%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+27.6%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+28.9%
Sold on 8 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+76.5%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 23 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 2LH
← Back to All Properties