Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, THOMAS BRASSEY CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,750
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£41,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,750
+29.8%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,500
+6.5%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 9 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 9 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AE
← Back to All Properties