50, POST STREET, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

PE29 2AQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£272,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£272,500+11.2%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000+22.5%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995+119.8%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,995+89.6%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1