Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SOUTHSEA AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+12.8%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£470,000
+80.8%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Detached
+£210,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£259,995
+40.5%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Detached
+£74,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 10 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2AX
← Back to All Properties