Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19A, AVONDALE STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,950
-4.0%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+42.0%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+22.3%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8DP
← Back to All Properties