Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, EDGCOTT CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+31.1%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+154.2%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 2 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4DT
← Back to All Properties