Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BARNES AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£751,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£93,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£751,000
+14.2%
Sold on 8 August 2024
Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£657,500
+41.4%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£465,000
Sold on 3 February 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5EQ
← Back to All Properties