Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, REGENT STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+30.0%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+69.3%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Detached
+£97,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+22.8%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Detached
+£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3JY
← Back to All Properties