Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19A, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,000
+36.7%
Sold on 25 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+8.5%
Sold on 24 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,025 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,475
Sold on 26 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties