Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, LIVERPOOL ROAD SOUTH, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 7RF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+20.6%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£253,000
+438.3%
Sold on 7 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£206,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 3 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 7RF
← Back to All Properties