FLAT 6, BIRLEY SCHOOL MEWS, 41, NORMANTON SPRING ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S13 7BA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£73,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£73,000+32.7%
Sold on 7 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£55,000-33.3%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,500+33.3%
Sold on 1 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,625 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,875-25.5%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,225 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,100+118.7%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+31.0%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1