Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LINDEN CLOSE, IBSTOCK, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 6PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
-6.5%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+142.7%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Detached
+£95,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 24 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 6PX
← Back to All Properties