Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, UPLANDS AVENUE, ROWLEY REGIS, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B65 9PX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+55.6%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+7.1%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+23.5%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+88.9%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 3 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B65 9PX
← Back to All Properties