Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BYROM STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+72.1%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Terraced
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000
-6.8%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+67.0%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Terraced
+£106,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,650
+164.4%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Terraced
+£98,655 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2EN
← Back to All Properties