Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, KINGSLEY DRIVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 3PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+8.7%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+97.2%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Detached
+£68,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 3PS
← Back to All Properties