26, BRUNSWICK SQUARE, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA

CA11 7LR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£243,500
Last Sold Price
18 November 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.9%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£243,500+109.9%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000+4.5%
Sold on 8 May 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000+6.7%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000+44.4%
Sold on 11 July 2000
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1