Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
340, WALMERSLEY ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,500
Last Sold Price
12 July 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£57,500
+36.9%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+66.3%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,250
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6QF
← Back to All Properties