Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 2, CLARENCE SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+13.6%
Sold on 8 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+74.8%
Sold on 14 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 26 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2ED
← Back to All Properties