Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, TALAVERA CLOSE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+7.0%
Sold on 21 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+55.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 14 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0ED
← Back to All Properties