Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MIDSUMMER HOUSE, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£15,001 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£690,000
+2.2%
Sold on 12 February 2009
Detached
+£15,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£674,999
+6.3%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Detached
+£39,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£635,000
+693.8%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Detached
+£555,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 2 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7QL
← Back to All Properties