4, REDWALD CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 8EH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£220,000-3.5%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000+14.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000+4.7%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 16 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1