Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, NEW ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 9HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,000
+42.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+12.1%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
+£12,390 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,110
Sold on 4 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 9HA
← Back to All Properties