Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3A, DURBAN ROAD EAST, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£23,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+18.4%
Sold on 13 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+28.8%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+61.7%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0RN
← Back to All Properties