Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, JAMES STREET, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT
ME12 2QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£32,350 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+31.5%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£32,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,650
+42.6%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£30,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
-7.7%
Sold on 27 February 2014
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 16 November 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 2QE
← Back to All Properties