Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, RICHMOND ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,500
Last Sold Price
6 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£9,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,500
+5.8%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,995
+13.8%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+326.5%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3DG
← Back to All Properties