Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, MILLACRES, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+12.7%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+22.7%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+7.1%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+78.6%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,995
Sold on 10 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9PU
← Back to All Properties