Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 19, COBHAM ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.4%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+93.4%
Sold on 13 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+51.4%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,500
+20.7%
Sold on 28 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+114.3%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 10 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8EG
← Back to All Properties