Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHURCH PONDS CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,950
Last Sold Price
22 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£65,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£269,950
+32.3%
Sold on 22 August 2017
Detached
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+15.3%
Sold on 5 August 2015
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
-15.7%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Detached
-£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 26 May 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0QS
← Back to All Properties