Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BENSTED, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 5YQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£271,000
+19.4%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+27.2%
Sold on 24 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500
+200.0%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 5YQ
← Back to All Properties