Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, WADE-WRIGHT COURT, PRIORY ROAD, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+7.8%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
+5.5%
Sold on 4 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-1.1%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,450
Sold on 15 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9HY
← Back to All Properties