Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CURTIS AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+36.8%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
-0.9%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,950
+224.8%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£155,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,250
Sold on 3 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3TT
← Back to All Properties