Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, HUNTINGDON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2XW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
30 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,995
+2.0%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2XW
← Back to All Properties