Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111D, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£79,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£214,000
+58.6%
Sold on 20 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+92.8%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+100.0%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BL
← Back to All Properties