Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BARNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,500
Last Sold Price
9 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£219,500
+75.6%
Sold on 9 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+58.2%
Sold on 6 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+66.3%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9RZ
← Back to All Properties