Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, LINDSELL AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4DG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,250
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£3,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£71,250
+5.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 20 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4DG
← Back to All Properties