Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ELLESMERE ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+52.0%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+1.2%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+68.0%
Sold on 11 May 2005
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EU
← Back to All Properties