Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, DEEP DENES, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7SU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+21.4%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+16.4%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+41.6%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+81.2%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 24 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7SU
← Back to All Properties