Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ACER ROAD, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 2GA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+18.6%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 15 November 2016
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+1.2%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+16.5%
Sold on 5 January 2011
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
-3.2%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,000
Sold on 22 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 2GA
← Back to All Properties