Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, DONCASTER ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 9JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£80,000
+51.1%
Sold on 15 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950
+47.1%
Sold on 20 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 9JF
← Back to All Properties