Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, PARK ROAD, ELLAND, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+38.9%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+43.0%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+131.6%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£42,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,600
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX5 9HZ
← Back to All Properties