Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, CHURCHFIELDS, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8TN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+29.3%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£263,000
+42.2%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+3.9%
Sold on 28 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+31.9%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+114.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8TN
← Back to All Properties